Trophy Images and Past Winners

Click on a trophy to see the list of past winners. Click again to close the window.


Trophy


    Doris & Laurie Hancock – Best Image in Print



Trophy


    Carsand Mosher – Highest Total Points in Prints



Trophy


    John Wm. Webb – Highest Total Points in Slides



Trophy

    Reid Sweet – Best Image in Pictorial



Trophy

    Peter Herschorn – Best Seascape Landscape



Trophy

    Tim Randall (Bluenose Trophy) – Highest Pictorial



Trophy

    Camera Shop – Best Image in Nature



Trophy

    Robert Thorpe Memorial – Best Botanical



Trophy

    Mary Primrose Memorial – Best Wildflower



Trophy

    Cyril F. Smith – Highest Total Points in Nature



Trophy

    Abbotts – Best image in Creative



Trophy

    Gilbert Van Ryckevorsel – Highest Total Creative



Trophy

    Frederick Joyce – Best image in Portrait



Trophy

    Betty Orchard Memorial – Highest Total Portrait



Trophy

    Michael Walsh – Best image in Photo Travel



Trophy

    Barbara & Paul Bingham – Highest Total in Travel



    Atlantic Photo – Best Image in Journalism



Trophy

    George Ghiz – Best image in Peak Sports



Trophy

    Keith Vaughan – Highest Total in Journalism



    Sam Yanofsky – Best Image in Humour



Trophy

    Ken and Betty Fraser – Highest Total in Humour



Trophy

    Markus Stasulius – Highest Silent Essay



    Frederick Greene – Highest Sight & Sound Essay



Trophy

    Mervyn Kumar-Misir – Highest Guild-CAPA Themes



    Gordon R. Lay – Highest PSA & CAPA



Trophy

    Esther Thériault – Highest PSA & CAPA Prints



Trophy

    Robert K. Mann – Best Theme Competition



    NS Bird Society – Best in Competition



Trophy

    Atlantic Geoscience Society – Best in Competition



Trophy

    Last Billion Years – Best Theme Competition



    Reta Cook – Best Nova Scotia Nature Trust



Trophy

    Schooner Cove – Highest Aggregate for Guild



Trophy

    Gerald Shea Memorial – Novice POY



    Wamboldt-Waterfield – Photographer of the Year